Water Polo Results – Friday 8/16

Center Pool (Course B) South Pool (Course A)
# Dark Caps White Caps Time Dark Caps White Caps #
17 Montreal (7) Wetskins (4) 2:30 pm Seattle (8) QUAC (3) 18
19 Tsumadre (8) Atlanta (5) 3:30 pm TNYA (7) Tsunami (13) 20
21 Montreal (10) QUAC (4) 4:30 pm SEVENTH PLACE GAME
22 Wetskins (8 OT) Seattle (6) 5:30 pm FIFTH PLACE GAME

Water Polo Results – Thursday 8/15

Center Pool (Course B) South Pool (Course A)
# Dark Caps White Caps Time Dark Caps White Caps #
9 Tsumadre (22) QUAC (8) 2:30 pm TNYA (9) Wetskins (8) 10
11 Montreal (3) Tsunami (19) 3:30 pm Atlanta (12) Seattle (5) 12
Break
13 Tsumadre (16) Montreal (3) 5:00 pm Tsunami (14) QUAC (3) 14
15 TNYA (6) Seattle (3) 6:00 pm Atlanta (12) Wetskins (4) 16

For full tournament results go to www.igla2013.com/water-polo

 

NEW IGLA Swimming Records

New Individual IGLA Records through 50m Free

Tuesday 8/13
Age Sex Event Time Name IGLA Team
25-29 F 1500m Free 19:33.06 Lindsey Warner DCAC
50-54 F 1500m Free 20:15.21 Zena Courtney BWAQ
55-59 F 1500m Free 23:17.08 Patricia Powers Long Beach Grunions
75-79 M 1500m Free 44:27.70 Ken Heard Downtown Swim Club
Wednesday 8/14
Age Sex Event Time Name IGLA Team
65-69 F 200m Breast 4:18.23 Barbara Nash QUAC
40-44 M 200m Breast 2:28.06 Kevin Doherty Colorado Masters Swim
55-59 M 200m Breast 2:50.02 Bill Brenner Sarasota Masters
25-29 F 100m Fly 01:06.37 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club
55-59 M 100m Fly 1:07.27 Robert Kanneigieser Fins Aquatic Club
45-49 M 200m Free 2:03.24 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters
50-54 F 50m Back 00:34.73 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics
18-24 M 50m Back 00:27.65 Lucas Amodio DCAC
55-59 M 50m Back 00:34.37 Jeffrey Mead DCAC
25-29 F 200m IM 2:37.50 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club
65-69 F 200m IM 3:27.64 Sara Welch Puget Sound Masters
Thursday 8/15
55-59 F 400m Free 6:08.06 Patricia Powers Long Beach Grunions
65-69 F 400m Free 6:21.62 Sarah Welch Puget Sound Masters
45-49 M 400m Free 4:23.34 Stephen Smith Sacramento Masters
60-64 M 400m Free 4:45.97 Larry Krauser Hydro Power Master Swimming
65-69 M 400m Free 5:49.79 Paulo Figueiredo WH2O
25-29 F 50m Fly 00:29.73 Kate Chialastri Fins Aquatic Club
45-49 F 50m Fly 00:34.13 Janet Harris TNYA
55-59 F 50m Fly 00:37.77 Heather Lambert Long Beach Grunions
65-69 F 50m Fly 00:40.21 Sara Welch Puget Sound Masters
18-24 M 50m Fly 00:26.35 Lucas Amodio DC Aquatics Club
45-49 M 50m Fly 00:26.78 Neill Williams DCAC
65-69 F 100m Breast 01:54.0 Barbara Nash QUAC
40-44 M 100m Breast 01:04.8 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice
50-54 M 100m Breast 01:09.9 Dean Putterman TNYA
50-54 F 200m Back 02:38.6 Zena Courtney Blue Wave Aquatics
65-69 M 200m Back 03:18.6 Paulo Figueiredo West Hollywood
30-34 F 50m Free 00:28.3 Meredith Stakem DCAC
65-69 F 50m Free 00:42.2 Barbara Nash Queer Utah Aquatics Club
40-44 M 50m Free 00:23.1 Brian Jacobson Minnesota Ice
60-64 M 50m Free 00:26.7 Larry Krauser Hydro Power Master Swimming

Water Polo Tournament Results – Wednesday 8/14

Wednesday 8/16

Center Pool (Course B) South Pool (Course A)
# Dark Caps White Caps Time Dark Caps White Caps #
1 TNYA (2)
Tsumadre (12) 2:00 pm Wetskins (16) QUAC (2) 2
3 Seattle (2) Tsunami (21) 3:00 pm Atlanta (15) Montreal (3) 4
5 QUAC (2) TNYA (18) 4:00 pm Tsumadre (12) Wetskins (2) 6
7 Tsunami (10) Atlanta (9) 5:00 pm Montreal (4) Seattle (5) 8

For full tournament results go to www.igla2013.com/water-polo

.

CORRECTION – Argosy Cruise Fri 8/16

The correct times for the Argosy Cruise boarding is 8:30 pm. The ship will depart at 9:00 pm and will return at 11:30.

Please contact parties@igla2013.com if you have any questions.