IGLA 2013 Open Water Swim Results

Age Group Results
August 18, 2013

2 Mile Wetsuit
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Beth Hykes 41 10 1:03:52.6 100 F 1
2 Cindy Thompson 41 15 1:32:04.0 99 F 1
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Judy Rose 52 13 1:20:12.7 97 F 1
2 Debby Wilson 52 14 1:31:38.3 98 F 1
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Patricia (Pat) Duggan 60 8 1:01:47.2 95 F 1
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Calvin Minglone 26 7 1:01:19.4 127 M 1
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 James Adams 36 4 46:12.2 113 M 1
2 David Jeter 36 6 1:01:10.4 112 M 1
3 Ryan Whitehead 37 9 1:03:02.5 38 M 1
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Luis Santana 42 12 1:04:31.1 110 M 1
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Austin Bailey 49 5 54:16.8 109 M 1
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 David Thomson 53 1 42:48.0 103 M 1
2 Geoff Wilwerding 51 2 44:45.4 104 M 1
3 Bob Schlemmer 53 3 45:18.2 102 M 1
4 William Calarese 50 11 1:04:21.7 105 M 1
2 Mile NON Wetsuit
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Jacqueline Cole 33 14 53:29.8 53 F 2
2 Briana McCarthy 31 36 1:08:39.1 54 F 2
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Lindsay Grimm 35 13 53:03.1 52 F 2
2 Sarah Lindsay 35 46 1:18:25.7 101 F 2
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Kathleen Morris 44 39 1:10:16.4 50 F 2
2 Susan Kroll 42 44 1:14:45.6 6 F 2
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Sheri Sawyer 49 23 54:18.9 48 F 2
2 Janet Harris 47 25 56:33.4 49 F 2
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Zena Courtney 54 7 50:48.6 46 F 2
2 Miriam Tuliao 52 49 1:26:51.3 47 F 2
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Jessie Hickel 55 21 54:06.4 45 F 2
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Carolyn Hewitt 60 47 1:19:12.6 44 F 2
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Kathleen Romano 67 48 1:23:49.1 42 F 2
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Richard Jordan 27 1 44:33.2 91 M 2
2 Andrew Malinak 26 3 47:13.5 93 M 2
3 Ryan Robertson 27 28 58:38.4 92 M 2
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Michael Passey 30 5 47:18.0 88 M 2
2 Brendan Garvin 33 10 51:50.4 86 M 2
3 Mike Teed 33 26 56:49.1 87 M 2
4 Robert Foley 32 35 1:06:50.5 114 M 2
5 Nathaniel Freeman 31 42 1:14:18.9 115 M 2
6 Michael White 31 43 1:14:31.2 125 M 2
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Brook Brayman 36 6 48:44.3 85 M 2
2 Robert Jeter 39 17 53:57.5 82 M 2
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Kyle Levine 42 9 51:19.4 120 M 2
2 Keith Pryor 43 11 52:13.9 75 M 2
3 Tim Welch 43 16 53:48.3 74 M 2
4 Aurelio Bonavia 43 18 54:01.4 76 M 2
5 George Gonzalez 42 19 54:05.0 77 M 2
6 Jason Prodoehl 42 30 1:03:17.3 78 M 2
7 John Hayden 41 31 1:03:55.9 80 M 2
8 Bryan Gidinski 42 38 1:10:02.1 79 M 2
9 Ken Johansson 44 41 1:13:36.4 119 M 2
10 Craig Pepin 44 45 1:15:28.4 121 M 2
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Robert Breitel 45 2 46:17.1 69 M 2
2 Bruce Hopson 47 8 50:51.8 66 M 2
3 Kevin O’Boyle 49 12 52:57.3 63 M 2
4 Brady Phillips 45 15 53:30.0 68 M 2
5 Charles Bolduc 45 20 54:05.6 71 M 2
6 Eric Dolven 45 22 54:11.6 70 M 2
7 David Kirvan 49 29 1:01:37.8 62 M 2
8 Daniel Benson 49 33 1:05:33.5 108 M 2
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Patrick Gray 52 24 55:30.9 60 M 2
2 Paul Johnson 52 34 1:05:42.0 61 M 2
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Mike Wallace 57 27 58:31.3 15 M 2
2 Larry Munn 58 37 1:09:32.6 59 M 2
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Alan Bell 63 4 47:16.8 55 M 2
2 John Burge 62 32 1:04:59.1 56 M 2
3 Jack Hubbard 61 40 1:12:13.7 57 M 2
1 Mile Wetsuit
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Victoria Garborcauskas 20 9 44:25.6 33 F 3
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Carol Baillie 28 1 29:36.9 32 F 3
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Beth Alexakos 36 5 32:42.5 31 F 3
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Kristi Knieps 42 8 42:21.7 29 F 3
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 E. Houston LeBrun 59 7 37:39.6 96 F 3
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Shane Ewen 33 3 31:21.9 41 M 3
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Jeffrey Lewis 36 2 30:13.9 39 M 3
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Jack Hilovsky 50 4 32:17.0 36 M 3
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Rick Peterson 62 6 33:16.3 34 M 3
1 Mile NON Wetsuit
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Alison LaBonte 35 13 32:15.9 9 F 4
2 Trina Pendleton 36 15 32:35.8 8 F 4
3 Audra West 35 28 40:01.9 10 F 4
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Diane Brown 40 7 28:53.1 7 F 4
2 Francesca Leonetti 44 14 32:22.8 5 F 4
3 Elizabeth Turnbull-Brown 41 16 32:57.8 130 F 4
4 Beth Wigley 40 30 42:16.6 30 F 4
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Elizabeth Watkins 48 1 24:25.0 3 F 4
2 Wendy VanDeSompele 47 3 25:43.6 4 F 4
3 Jennifer Ogle 46 6 28:40.7 123 F 4
4 Pamela Williamson 48 8 29:04.4 2 F 4
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Cynthia Bixby 56 26 39:41.4 128 F 4
2 Lynne Cadigan 56 31 42:36.6 129 F 4
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Chris Bresemann 34 10 29:49.6 116 M 4
2 Jake Adams 32 20 36:19.0 26 M 4
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Scott Campea 38 2 25:20.6 23 M 4
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Oscar Brain 42 12 31:31.0 131 M 4
2 Jeffrey Edwards 44 21 36:36.7 22 M 4
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Jim Lasersohn 48 4 26:06.7 64 M 4
2 Martin Henry 49 5 26:31.6 117 M 4
3 Steven Dickens 47 9 29:26.0 65 M 4
4 Ernst Halperin 49 11 30:17.9 19 M 4
5 Danny Wan 49 23 38:49.3 18 M 4
6 Joe Carlton 48 24 38:50.6 37 M 4
7 Ashley Barratt 47 34 1:02:09.6 21 M 4
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Paul Ikeda 54 17 35:17.3 17 M 4
2 Jeff Wolf 50 33 46:26.3 124 M 4
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Thom Druhan 59 18 35:21.3 13 M 4
2 Paul Verner 59 19 35:59.5 122 M 4
3 Robert Barrett 59 25 39:01.9 126 M 4
4 John Huckabee 55 27 39:48.6 16 M 4
5 Chip Waterbury 58 32 43:07.7 14 M 4
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 Michael Goldring 61 29 40:10.6 118 M 4
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Bib Number Gender Division
1 John Vail 65 22 37:28.7 12 M 4

2013 IGLA Open Water Swim Age Group Results

2013 IGLA Open Water Swim Overall Results